bluecurve
About the GSA Site Map Contact Us Disclaimer Home
logobottom
imagecurve1
imagecurve1
imagecurve1
Recognition
New Members

The GSA welcomes the following new members in 2009

Australian Capital Territory
Members

Emma-Kate Chisholm
Andrew Spate
Retired Members
Philip Brown

Hunter Valley
Members
Steven Palmer

New South Wales
Members
Ambrose Ezenwa
Rabin Choudhury
Martin Young
Student Members
Ariel Astudillo
Jay Jensen-Langford
Michael Ostrowski
Rhiannon McKeon
Dayna McGeeney
Nhan le Thanh Phu

Northern Territory
Members
James Sullivan
Joint Members
Jonathan Higgins

Queensland
Members
Amy Budinski
Michael Cane
Joseph Corrigan
Brent Creevey
Adam Dunstall
Peter Henderson
Joanne Henry
Cameron Huddlestone-Holmes
Harriet Miller
Bonnie Munchinsky
Carl Spandler
Reginald Tandoc
Claire Williams
Karolina Centkowski
Norbert Timofte
Todd Sercombe
Retired Members
Keith Bedford
Joint Members
Heather Spring
Graduate Members
Larianna Morgan
Student Members
Scott Fredericks
Associate Members
Stephen Jensen


South Australia
Members
Suzanne Miller
Biju Sebastian

Tasmania
Members
Daniel Bombardieri
Jafar Taheri
Retired Members
Bill Sharp
Student Members
Robert Moye
Tim Stubley
Katherine Webb
Kate Howie
Jarrod Crew
Mathew Ageneau
Nichola McMillan
Kate Miedecke
Dominic Neyland
Michael Gill
Michelle Slater
Carla Vincent
Stephanie Howe
Tanya Maksimovic
Tania Hillman
Sam Kruimink
Emma Brown
Simon Enman
Alexandra Eastburn
Norman Heckscher
Simon Sullivan
Markus Staudmann
Michael Tomlin
Chun Lai
Ting Kor

Victoria
Members
Matthew Sheppard
Student Members
Katrina Rast
Associate Members
Howard Mitchell

Western Australia
Members
Andre Cacciopppoli
Simon Johnson
Don Vreugdenberg
Katrin Karner
Eric Tohver
Bradley Brown
Dianne Tompkins
Graduate Members
Courtney Gregory
Student Members
Saleh Alqahtani
Benjamin Dingli
Ian Pryor
Lee Rummer
Brea Stephen
Louise Holbrook
Daniel Townend
Daniel Sully
Aaron Benincasa
James Thomson
Associate Members
Antonio Tan Jr
Elijah Bada

 

The GSA welcomed the following new members to the Society in 2008.

Australian Capital Territory
Members
Richard Chopping
Andrew Christy
Andrea Dutton
Neel Jinadasa
Daniel Mantle
Robert Nicoll
Students
Jamie Arthur
Rebecca Norman
Dominique Tanner

Hunter Valley
Members
Simone Meakin
Phillip Gilmore

New South Wales

Members
Rodney Berrell
Liam Brindle
Geoffrey Clarke
Martin Crane
Damien Cullen
Leonard Diekman
John Hiles
Haydar Matlab
John Polgase
Lucia Scherrer
Maria Sdrolias
Thavone Shaw
Steven Trigg
Fang WeiXuan
Students
Christopher Brown
Suzi Grimmer
Chester Hobbs
Behrooz Karamiqucham
Alana Mackay
Alexei Nicholls
Belinda Paton
Chris Stanley
Associate Members
Anthony Dossetto
Goran Micic

Queensland
Members
Nicholas Anderson
Paul Bannerman
Dominic Brown
Lindsay Coffin
Kyle Ford
Todd Harrington
John Levings
Suzanne Mackie
Peter McGrath
Richard Orlowski
Michael Page
Nicholas Proulx
Doyle Pryde
Timothy Sibley
Ozlem Suleyman
Paul Tipping
Crisituto Tomarong
Rowan Turner
Graduate Members
Louise Kelsey
Lucy Leahey
Chris Smallwood
Carissa Strickland
Students
Jessica Cooper
Grant Dawson
Patricia Erfurt-Cooper
Christopher Hunter
David Lavery
Perach Nuriel
Maureen Price
Associate Members
Alexander Beutler

South Australia
Members
Len Altman
Neil Chalmers
Sally-Anne Connell
Reinaldo Ollarves
Allan Pring
Ernest Swierzczek
Tao Xian
Retired Members
Vladimir Artsybashev
Students
Mandy Absolom
Joel Chin
Martin Griessman
Romain Guerizec
Malcolm Jacobi
Kamonporn Kromkhun
Charles Pacholicz
Jason Perry
Tom Raimondo
Hossain Siddiqui
Rachael Skinner
Stephen Thiel
Keryn Welk

Tasmania
Members
Shelley Greener
Jacqueline Halpin
Robert Kirk
Graduate Members
Helen Thomas
Students
Fiona Best
Jacqueline Blackwell
Sarah Gordee
Martin Jutzelar
Patrick Sack
Abhisit Salam

Victoria
Members
James Blackwell
Anthony Caughey
Maurice Gubiani
David Holloway
Helen Lynch
David Taylor
Anne Marie Tosolini
Retired Members
Frans Bos
Leon Costermans
Douglas Langton
Peter Simpson
Students
Hannah Baker
Kent G. Balas
Erin Carswell
Katherine Charlton
Lauren Chester
Helen Dulfer
Matthew Durrant
Daniel Foulds
Belay Gebremedhin
Emily Hepburn
Nicole Ilic
Rafika Ismail
Mark Lindsay
Sandra McCullough
William Melling
Norman Murray
Siddharth Paleri
Eleanor Rhodes
Alexander Ure
Chiao-Li (Zoe) Yu

Western Australia
Members
Juanito Asuro
Matthew Baggott
David Boyd
Kristine Dudgeon
Geoff Heggie
Tim Ivanic
Shannon Johns
Allen Kennedy
Chris Kirkland
Andrew Lavender
Campbell McCuaig
Paul Myburgh
Erick Ramanaidou
Adam Rosair
Eric Tohver
James Tyrrell
Alicia Verbeetan
Anthony Vocale
Chris Woof
Michael Young
Graduate Members
Matthew Gatzoubaros
Students
Fitriani Agustin
Loren Bargiev
Miriam Barquero-Molina
Alistair Barrett
Lylah Blampey
Gemma Bloomfield
Margaret Brocx
Kylie Chrystal
Hayley Cuzens
Kirsten Dahl
Matthew Ellwood
Sharon English
Beatriz Estrada Roldan
Jessica Farrell
Russell Gregory
Ben Hames
Alexander Hewlett
Fiona High
Shane Hubeck
Mohammad Iqbal
Whitworth James
Zhongwu Lan
Peter Le Roux
Malachi Mackay
Alexandra Maskell
Jamie McArthur
Leah Moore
Callum Murray
Jaiwen (John) Niu
Hamish Penno
Jonathan Ride
Zahra Seyedmehdi
Steffi Siegert
Alan Till
Nicholas Vinciullo
Craig Wallis
Kimberley Webb
Tarna Werndly
Rachel Wroe
Lin Xiubin
Wen Zeng

Affilate Members
Earth Science History Group
Virginia Pullin
Allan Rost

Home Top
© 2011 Geological Society of Australia Incorporated
Please email any comments, suggestions or problems with the site to info@gsa.org.au or write/ring:
Suite 61, 104 Bathurst Street, Sydney NSW 2000 AUSTRALIA

Tel 02 9290 2194 Fax 02 9290 2198 International Tel +61 2 9290 2194 International Fax +61 2 9290 2198